NITDroid Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ammyt New page: [http://wiki.maemo.org/images/0/03/Book1.pdf NITDroid Game Compatibility] |
imported>eccenux wiki version |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
NITDroid Game Compatibility | |||
== Broken games == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Asphalt 5 Racing | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
== Playable games == | |||
=== Car Racing === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Asphalt 5 Racing | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Asphalt 6 Adrenaline | |||
| 3.12 | |||
| Motorola Milestone/Defy SD | |||
|- | |||
| GT Racing | |||
| 3.18 | |||
| Motorola/Samsung Galaxy S SD | |||
|- | |||
| Need For Speed Shift | |||
| 1.0.63 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Raging Thunder 2 | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Reckless Racing | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| The Fast and Furious 5 | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| Chainfire + HTC Bravo apk + HTC Desire HD SD | |||
|} | |||
=== Sports === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| 3D Bowling | |||
| 1.3 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Backbreaker | |||
| 1.41 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| FIFA 2010 | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Hockey Nations | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Home-run Battle 3D | |||
| 1.5.4 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Lets Golf 2 HD | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Maden NFL 2011 | |||
| 2138 | |||
| Chainfire + Qualcomm plug-in | |||
|- | |||
| Magnetic Sports | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| PES 2011 | |||
| 1.0.1 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Real Football 2010 | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Real Football 2011 | |||
| 3.17 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Super K.O. Boxing 2 | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Tennis Slam | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Trial X | |||
| 1.6 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Virtual Table-Tennis 3D | |||
| 2.6.1 | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
=== Adventure === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Birds | |||
| 1.53 market | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Angry Birds Rio | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Assasins Creed 3D | |||
| 1.04 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Avatar | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Backstab HD | |||
| 1.2.2 | |||
| Samsung Galaxy Tab version | |||
|- | |||
| Crussade of Destinity | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Dracula | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Gangstar Miami Vindication | |||
| 3.14 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Gangstar West Coast Hustle | |||
| 3.38 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Guerrilla Bob | |||
| 1.0.1 market | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Hero of Sparta | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Mystique | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Sacred Odyssey | |||
| 1.03 | |||
| Samsung Galaxy S version | |||
|- | |||
| Samurai II Vengeance | |||
| 1 | |||
| Chainfire + NVIDIA plug-in | |||
|- | |||
| Shadow Guardian | |||
| 1.0.1 | |||
| Chainfire + Qualcomm plug-in | |||
|- | |||
| Splinter Cell Conviction HD | |||
| 3.2 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Welcome To Hell | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
=== Arcade Shooter === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Brothers In Arms 2 | |||
| 3.08 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Contract Killer | |||
| 1.1.0 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Modern Combat | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Modern Combat 2 | |||
| 3.3 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Nova | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Nova 2 | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Tom Clancy Rainbow Six Shadow Vanguard | |||
| 1.01 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Toon Warz | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
=== Fight === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Bruce Lee Dragon Warrior | |||
| 1.14.18 | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Iron Sight | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
=== RPG === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Dungeon Defenders | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Dungeon Defenders Second Wave | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Dungeon Hunter 2 HD | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Eternal Legacy | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
=== Ships === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Android Game | |||
! Version | |||
! Special Requirements | |||
|- | |||
| Galaxy On Fire 2 | |||
| NVIDIA | |||
| Chainfire + NVIDIA plug-in | |||
|- | |||
| Galaxy On Fire | |||
| Adreno | |||
| Chainfire + Qualcomm plug-in | |||
|- | |||
| Wave Blazer | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Turbo Fly 3D | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| T-racer HD | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Jet Cars Stunt | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Air Attack HD | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Start Batallion | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|- | |||
| Armaggedon Squadron | |||
| ANY | |||
| NONE | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:43, 30 October 2012
NITDroid Game Compatibility
Broken games
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Asphalt 5 Racing | ANY | NONE |
Playable games
Car Racing
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Asphalt 5 Racing | ANY | NONE |
| Asphalt 6 Adrenaline | 3.12 | Motorola Milestone/Defy SD |
| GT Racing | 3.18 | Motorola/Samsung Galaxy S SD |
| Need For Speed Shift | 1.0.63 | NONE |
| Raging Thunder 2 | ANY | NONE |
| Reckless Racing | ANY | NONE |
| The Fast and Furious 5 | 1.03 | Chainfire + HTC Bravo apk + HTC Desire HD SD |
Sports
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| 3D Bowling | 1.3 | NONE |
| Backbreaker | 1.41 | NONE |
| FIFA 2010 | ANY | NONE |
| Hockey Nations | ANY | NONE |
| Home-run Battle 3D | 1.5.4 | NONE |
| Lets Golf 2 HD | ANY | NONE |
| Maden NFL 2011 | 2138 | Chainfire + Qualcomm plug-in |
| Magnetic Sports | ANY | NONE |
| PES 2011 | 1.0.1 | NONE |
| Real Football 2010 | ANY | NONE |
| Real Football 2011 | 3.17 | NONE |
| Super K.O. Boxing 2 | ANY | NONE |
| Tennis Slam | ANY | NONE |
| Trial X | 1.6 | NONE |
| Virtual Table-Tennis 3D | 2.6.1 | NONE |
Adventure
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Angry Birds | 1.53 market | NONE |
| Angry Birds Rio | ANY | NONE |
| Assasins Creed 3D | 1.04 | NONE |
| Avatar | ANY | NONE |
| Backstab HD | 1.2.2 | Samsung Galaxy Tab version |
| Crussade of Destinity | ANY | NONE |
| Dracula | ANY | NONE |
| Gangstar Miami Vindication | 3.14 | NONE |
| Gangstar West Coast Hustle | 3.38 | NONE |
| Guerrilla Bob | 1.0.1 market | NONE |
| Hero of Sparta | ANY | NONE |
| Mystique | ANY | NONE |
| Sacred Odyssey | 1.03 | Samsung Galaxy S version |
| Samurai II Vengeance | 1 | Chainfire + NVIDIA plug-in |
| Shadow Guardian | 1.0.1 | Chainfire + Qualcomm plug-in |
| Splinter Cell Conviction HD | 3.2 | NONE |
| Welcome To Hell | ANY | NONE |
Arcade Shooter
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Brothers In Arms 2 | 3.08 | NONE |
| Contract Killer | 1.1.0 | NONE |
| Modern Combat | ANY | NONE |
| Modern Combat 2 | 3.3 | NONE |
| Nova | ANY | NONE |
| Nova 2 | ANY | NONE |
| Tom Clancy Rainbow Six Shadow Vanguard | 1.01 | NONE |
| Toon Warz | ANY | NONE |
Fight
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Bruce Lee Dragon Warrior | 1.14.18 | NONE |
| Iron Sight | ANY | NONE |
RPG
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Dungeon Defenders | ANY | NONE |
| Dungeon Defenders Second Wave | ANY | NONE |
| Dungeon Hunter 2 HD | ANY | NONE |
| Eternal Legacy | ANY | NONE |
Ships
| Android Game | Version | Special Requirements |
|---|---|---|
| Galaxy On Fire 2 | NVIDIA | Chainfire + NVIDIA plug-in |
| Galaxy On Fire | Adreno | Chainfire + Qualcomm plug-in |
| Wave Blazer | ANY | NONE |
| Turbo Fly 3D | ANY | NONE |
| T-racer HD | ANY | NONE |
| Jet Cars Stunt | ANY | NONE |
| Air Attack HD | ANY | NONE |
| Start Batallion | ANY | NONE |
| Armaggedon Squadron | ANY | NONE |