Nokia N900: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>allnameswereout No edit summary |
imported>ayanes No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''N900''' is the first [[Maemo]] device which may also be utilized as phone. | The '''N900''' is the first [[Maemo]] device which may also be utilized as phone. | ||
'''Device information''' | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" | |||
!width="200"|Device | |||
!width="225"|Model | |||
!width="225"|Description | |||
!width="100"|Driver | |||
!witdh="225"| License | |||
|- | |||
|Flash Torch || ADP1653 (Analog Devices) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Autofocus Zoom || AD5820 (Analog Devices) || || | |||
|- | |||
|LCD Panel || ACX565AKM (Sony) || || | |||
|- | |||
|LED Controller || LP5523 || || | |||
|- | |||
|GPU || SGX 530 || || || | |||
|- | |||
|Touch Screen Controller || tsc 2005 || || | |||
|- | |||
|Microprocessor || omap3430 (Texas Instruments) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Power management/I2C || TWL4030 (Texas Instruments) || || | |||
|- | |||
|WiFi Card || WL1251 (Texas Instruments) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Bluetooth || BCM2048 (Broadcom) || || | |||
|- | |||
|FM Radio || Si4713 ( Silicon Labs) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Stereo Headphone Amplifier || TPA6130a2 (Texas Instruments ) || || | |||
|- | |||
|Digital Audio Data Serial Interface || TLV320AIC3x || || | |||
|- | |||
|Camara Sensor || ET8EK8 ( Toshiba ) || || | |||
|- | |||
|VGA Camara module || VS6555 (ST Microelectronics) || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
[[Category:Hardware]] | [[Category:Hardware]] | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 31 October 2009
The N900 is the first Maemo device which may also be utilized as phone.
Device information
| Device | Model | Description | Driver | License |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flash Torch | ADP1653 (Analog Devices) | |||
| Autofocus Zoom | AD5820 (Analog Devices) | |||
| LCD Panel | ACX565AKM (Sony) | |||
| LED Controller | LP5523 | |||
| GPU | SGX 530 | |||
| Touch Screen Controller | tsc 2005 | |||
| Microprocessor | omap3430 (Texas Instruments) | |||
| Power management/I2C | TWL4030 (Texas Instruments) | |||
| WiFi Card | WL1251 (Texas Instruments) | |||
| Bluetooth | BCM2048 (Broadcom) | |||
| FM Radio | Si4713 ( Silicon Labs) | |||
| Stereo Headphone Amplifier | TPA6130a2 (Texas Instruments ) | |||
| Digital Audio Data Serial Interface | TLV320AIC3x | |||
| Camara Sensor | ET8EK8 ( Toshiba ) | |||
| VGA Camara module | VS6555 (ST Microelectronics) |
- This is a stub. Please click edit and write some more.