Opt Problem/Non-Optified packages: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>jukey New page: This list contains packages which are using more than 500 kB in / excluding /opt and /home/user. The goal is to have a central list which shows * Which package * uses how much disk space i... |
imported>jukey added mc package |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| https://sourceforge.net/tracker/?func=detail&aid=2910777&group_id=112947&atid=663665 | | https://sourceforge.net/tracker/?func=detail&aid=2910777&group_id=112947&atid=663665 | ||
| bug reported | | bug reported | ||
|- | |||
| [http://maemo.org/packages/view/mc/ Midnight Commander (mc)] | |||
| 6.5 MB | |||
| no tracking tool available | |||
| listed here | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://wiki.maemo.org/index.php?title=Opt_Problem/Non-Optified_packages&action=submit Add packages...] | | [http://wiki.maemo.org/index.php?title=Opt_Problem/Non-Optified_packages&action=submit Add packages...] | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 8 December 2009
This list contains packages which are using more than 500 kB in / excluding /opt and /home/user. The goal is to have a central list which shows
- Which package
- uses how much disk space in rootfs partition and
- where is a bug reported regarding this issue
Please make a new entry whenever you find a package which isn't optified.
| Package |
Diskspace |
Bug report |
Status |
| Fennec/Firefox | 30 MB | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=526791 | optified |
| PackageView | 2.5 MB | https://sourceforge.net/tracker/?func=detail&aid=2910777&group_id=112947&atid=663665 | bug reported |
| Midnight Commander (mc) | 6.5 MB | no tracking tool available | listed here |
| Add packages... |