Opt Problem/Non-Optified packages: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>jukey
added mc package
imported>jukey
evernote added
Line 27: Line 27:
| no tracking tool available
| no tracking tool available
| listed here
| listed here
|-
| [http://maemo.org/packages/view/sharing-service-evernote/ sharing-service-evernote]
| 5.8 MB
| https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6737
| bug reported
|-
|-
| [http://wiki.maemo.org/index.php?title=Opt_Problem/Non-Optified_packages&action=submit Add packages...]
| [http://wiki.maemo.org/index.php?title=Opt_Problem/Non-Optified_packages&action=submit Add packages...]

Revision as of 20:00, 8 December 2009

This list contains packages which are using more than 500 kB in / excluding /opt and /home/user. The goal is to have a central list which shows

  • Which package
  • uses how much disk space in rootfs partition and
  • where is a bug reported regarding this issue

Please make a new entry whenever you find a package which isn't optified.

Package
Diskspace
Bug report
Status
Fennec/Firefox 30 MB https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=526791 optified
PackageView 2.5 MB https://sourceforge.net/tracker/?func=detail&aid=2910777&group_id=112947&atid=663665 bug reported
Midnight Commander (mc) 6.5 MB no tracking tool available listed here
sharing-service-evernote 5.8 MB https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6737 bug reported
Add packages...