Opt Problem/Non-Optified packages: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>jukey
imported>jukey
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
This list contains packages which are using more than 500 kB in / excluding /opt and /home/user. The goal is to have a central list which shows
* Which package
* uses how much disk space in rootfs partition and
* where is a bug reported regarding this issue
Please make a new entry whenever you find a package which isn't optified.
==List==
==List==
{| class="sortable" width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| class="sortable" width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
Line 43: Line 36:
| https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6741
| https://bugs.maemo.org/show_bug.cgi?id=6741
| bug reported
| bug reported
|-
| [http://maemo.org/packages/view/openssh-server/ openssh-server]
| 0.5 MB
|
|
|-
| [http://maemo.org/packages/view/openssh-client/ openssh-client]
| 1.2 MB
|
|
|-
|-
| [http://wiki.maemo.org/index.php?title=Opt_Problem/Non-Optified_packages&action=submit Add packages...]
| [http://wiki.maemo.org/index.php?title=Opt_Problem/Non-Optified_packages&action=submit Add packages...]

Revision as of 13:47, 12 December 2009