Preenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>andrewfblack No edit summary |
imported>andrewfblack |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! scope=col width="300" | Bug(s): | ! scope=col width="300" | Bug(s): | ||
! scope=col width="175" | Preenv version: | ! scope=col width="175" | Preenv version: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brain Challenge|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |Brain Challenge|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The settlers|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| missing symbol: N/A || 0.1.1 | |The settlers|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| missing symbol: N/A || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|Assassin's Creed|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || Run but can't get past first level without Multitouch || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Guitar Hero 5|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | |Guitar Hero 5|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 27 October 2010
Game Compatibility
| SoftwareFullName: | Version: | Status: | Bug(s): | Preenv version: |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brain Challenge | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Monopoly | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Let's Golf | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | N/A | Working | Needs libgles1-sgx-img | 0.1.1 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| SIMS 3 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Oregon Trail | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Blades of Fury | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Working | Bad scaling, but playable | 0.1.1 |
| Earthworm Jim | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| The settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | missing symbol: N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Assassin's Creed | N/A | Needs Multitouch | Run but can't get past first level without Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Brother In Arms | N/A | Unplayable | Needs Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Driver | N/A | Unplayable | Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | N/A | Not Working | Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation | 0.1.1 |
| Dungeon Hunter | N/A | Not Working | segmentation fault | 0.1.1 |
| FIFA 2010 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| H.A.W.X | N/A | Not Working | undefined segmentation fault: IStoreable Load open file = /media/cryptofs/apps/usr/palm/applications/com.gameloft.app.hawx/playlist | 0.1.1 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| Real Soccer 2010 | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | needs libamrnb.so.3 | 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Not Working | PDL: Application asked for device ID, giving 0000 | 0.1.1 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES | 0.1.1 |
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Not Working | segmentation fault after clicking "quick race" | 0.1.1 |
| Avatar | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |