Preenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
imported>jmacalinao No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | |Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|UNO|| 1.1.6 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad scaling; can't get past player name input part || 0.1.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Crusade Of Destiny || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation || 0.1.1 | |Crusade Of Destiny || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation || 0.1.1 | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 27 October 2010
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Preenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brain Challenge | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Monopoly | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Let's Golf | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | N/A | Working | Needs libgles1-sgx-img | 0.1.1 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| SIMS 3 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Oregon Trail | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Blades of Fury | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Working | Bad scaling, but playable | 0.1.1 |
| Earthworm Jim | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| The settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | missing symbol: N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Assassin's Creed | N/A | Needs Multitouch | Run but can't get past first level without Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Brother In Arms | N/A | Unplayable | Needs Multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Driver | N/A | Unplayable | Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Shrek Kart | 1.1.1 | Unplayable | Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| UNO | 1.1.6 | Unplayable | Bad scaling; can't get past player name input part | 0.1.1 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | N/A | Not Working | Sundefined symbol PDL_GetLocation | 0.1.1 |
| Dungeon Hunter | N/A | Not Working | segmentation fault | 0.1.1 |
| FIFA 2010 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| H.A.W.X | N/A | Not Working | undefined segmentation fault: IStoreable Load open file = /media/cryptofs/apps/usr/palm/applications/com.gameloft.app.hawx/playlist | 0.1.1 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_HapticOpen | 0.1.1 |
| Real Soccer 2010 | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | needs libamrnb.so.3 | 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Not Working | PDL: Application asked for device ID, giving 0000 | 0.1.1 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES | 0.1.1 |
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Not Working | segmentation fault after clicking "quick race" | 0.1.1 |
| Avatar | N/A | Not Working | ?? | 0.1.1 |