Preenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
imported>amigadave sort slightly, remove duplicate avatar |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=net.hexage.radiant Radiant]|| 2.11.383 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs libsdl-net1.2 || 0.1.1 | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=net.hexage.radiant Radiant]|| 2.11.383 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs libsdl-net1.2 || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|Raging Thunder 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.houseofpalm.com/palm.application.com-gameloft-app-realsoccer2010-ijC.aspx Real Soccer 2010]|| 1.1.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=909220&postcount=973 ] Requires keyboard mapping|| 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrabble|| 1.3.55 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Crashes sometimes, but game will resume itself || 0.1.2 | |Scrabble|| 1.3.55 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Crashes sometimes, but game will resume itself || 0.1.2 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Sims 3|| 20.0.22 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |The Sims 3|| 20.0.22 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tetris Touch|| 1.3.8 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Issues due to multitouch. Not really playable. || 0.1.1 | |Tetris Touch|| 1.3.8 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Issues due to multitouch. Not really playable. || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Avatar|| 1.0.4 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |Avatar|| 1.0.4 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=924677&postcount=1214 Tutorial]|| 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859289&postcount=336 Need to create symlink]...............................[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859893&postcount=366 USE THIS] weapon change not working|| 0.1.1 | |Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859289&postcount=336 Need to create symlink]...............................[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859893&postcount=366 USE THIS] weapon change not working|| 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.risk RISK]|| 1.0.26 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A || 0.1.3 | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.risk RISK]|| 1.0.26 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A || 0.1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNO|| 1.1.6 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || working with preenv 0.1.4 || 0.1.1 | |UNO|| 1.1.6 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || working with preenv 0.1.4 || 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm/earthworm-jim/ Earthworm Jim]|| 1.0.3 || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || Playable with jflatt patch || 0.1.1 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm/earthworm-jim/ Earthworm Jim]|| 1.0.3 || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || Playable with jflatt patch || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brothers In Arms 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch || 0.1.1 | |Brothers In Arms 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch || 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 101: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skater|| 1.0.7 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | |Skater|| 1.0.7 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transformers G1|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Stuck at Intro || 0.1.1 | |Transformers G1|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Stuck at Intro || 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation fault|| 0.1.1 | |Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation fault|| 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Real Tennis || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || needs libamrnb.so.3 || 0.1.1 | |Real Tennis || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || needs libamrnb.so.3 || 0.1.1 | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 21 January 2011
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Preenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Working | Need to create symlink with proper rights............USE THIS IF THE GAME CRASHES WHEN RACE STARTS | 0.1.1 |
| Angry Birds | 1.3.6 | Working | Bad Scaling | 0.1.3 |
| Battleship | 1.0.60 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| Blades of Fury | 1.0.2 | Working | Missing Textures and better with multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Brain Challenge | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Buka | N/A | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| Driver | 1.1.7 | Working | Needs libgles. See Preenv FAQ for graphics problem fix | 0.1.1 |
| FIFA 2010 | 1.0.24 | Working | Bad Scaling | 0.1.3 |
| Giant Robots | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Ground Effect Pro | 1.0 | Working | Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D | 0.1.1 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable | 0.1.1 |
| Let's Golf | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Monopoly | 20.0.40 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1, 0.1.3 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | 20.0.29, 20.0.48 | Working | Needs libgles1-sgx-img | 0.1.1 |
| NFL 2010 | 1.0.5 | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable | 0.1.1 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable. Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| Oregon Trail | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Plasma Cannon | 1.0.0 | Working | Remove assets/music.mp3 (or fix bad ID3 tag) | 0.1.1 |
| Radiant | 2.11.383 | Working | Needs libsdl-net1.2 | 0.1.1 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Working | 0.1.4 | |
| Real Soccer 2010 | 1.1.2 | Working | [1] Requires keyboard mapping | 0.1.4 |
| Scrabble | 1.3.55 | Working | Crashes sometimes, but game will resume itself | 0.1.2 |
| Shrek Kart | 1.1.1 | Working | create ini file (same fix as of driver but with shrekkart's executable name) | 0.1.1 |
| The Sims 3 | 20.0.22 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Tetris Touch | 1.3.8 | Working | Issues due to multitouch. Not really playable. | 0.1.1 |
| Avatar | 1.0.4 | Working | Tutorial | 0.1.1 |
| Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X | N/A | Working | Need to create symlink...............................USE THIS weapon change not working | 0.1.1 |
| Toonwars | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Carrier | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Glider | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Racing | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Shuttle | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| The Settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | Better with multitouch - double tap workaround for selecting groups of workers | 0.1.1 |
| Castle of Magic | N/A | Working | Better with multitouch but playable | 0.1.1 |
| RISK | 1.0.26 | Working | N/A | 0.1.3 |
| UNO | 1.1.6 | Working | working with preenv 0.1.4 | 0.1.1 |
| Assassin's Creed: Altair's Chronicles | N/A | Needs multitouch | Playable with jflatt patch | 0.1.1 |
| Brothers In Arms | 1.0.9 | Needs Multitouch | Use control Scheme 3 and Motion Sensor ON, this is playable | 0.1.1 |
| Earthworm Jim | 1.0.3 | Needs Multitouch | Playable with jflatt patch | 0.1.1 |
| Brothers In Arms 2 | N/A | Unplayable | Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Real Football 2010 | N/A | Unplayable | Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Astraware Casino | 1.11.007 | Unplayable | Menu not working correctly | 0.1.1 |
| Galcon | 1.9.10 | Unplayable | touchscreen dimensions set false | 0.1.1 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | N/A | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Wacky Worlds Mini Golf | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Blue background with animated stars is shown, cannot continue. | 0.1.1 |
| Skater | 1.0.7 | Unplayable | Bad Scaling/Missing Graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Transformers G1 | 1.1.1 | Unplayable | Stuck at Intro | 0.1.1 |
| U Flip | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Screen Calibration Problem | 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Unplayble | Bad Scaling/Unplayble | 0.1.3 |
| Ancient Frog | 1.19.3 | Not Working | SDLGL: This app uses SetEventFilter, which is not implemented, segmentation error, crash at start | 0.1.2 |
| BackBreaker Football | 1.6.0 | Not Working | PDL: Application asks for OS version | 0.1.1 |
| BubbleBash | 1.0.1 | Not Working | undefined symbol SDL_GetRelativeMultiMouseState | 0.1.1 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | 1.4.9 | Not Working | PDL: Called PDL_GetLocation without a connection to GPS, Segmentation fault | 0.1.3 |
| Deer 3D | 1.0.0 | Not Working | starts..Bad/corrupted graphics | 0.1.1 |
| Dungeon Hunter | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.1 |
| Family Guy Uncensored | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Blackscreen at start. | 0.1.1 |
| Gangstar | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.1 |
| Glyder 2 | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Blackscreen at Start | 0.1.1 |
| How to Train You Dragon | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Blackscreen at Start | 0.1.1 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation fault | 0.1.1 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | needs libamrnb.so.3 | 0.1.1 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES | 0.1.1 |
| Sparkle | 1.0.7 | Not Working | PDL: Application asks for OS version | 0.1.1 |
| Sudoku | N/A | Not Working | Needs libPmIpcLib.so | 0.1.2 |