Preenv/Game Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
changed Deer Hunter 3D status |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! width="175" | Preenv version | ! width="175" | Preenv version | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/asphalt-5/ Asphalt 5]|| 1.14 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working || [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=852796&postcount=54 Need to create symlink with proper rights]............[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=854747&postcount=131 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/asphalt-5/ Asphalt 5]|| 1.14 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working || [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=852796&postcount=54 Need to create symlink with proper rights]............[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=854747&postcount=131 USE THIS IF YOUR GAME CRASHES AT START]|| 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.rovio.angrybirds Angry Birds] || 1.3.6 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.rovio.angrybirds Angry Birds] || 1.3.6 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Avatar|| 1.0.4 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=924677&postcount=1214 Tutorial] ...... [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=921025&postcount=1049 Also] need to create ini file|| 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.battleship.pre.en Battleship] || 1.0.60 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/ | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/blades-of-fury/ Blades of Fury]|| 1.0.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Missing Textures and needs keyboard mapping|| 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www. | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/brain-challenge/ Brain Challenge]|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BubbleBash|| 1.0.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://www.hexage.net/ Buka]|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.eamobile.fifa FIFA 2010] || 1.0.24 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |Cronk|| 1.3.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Bad scaling || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Deer 3D || 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.gameloft.app.driver Driver]|| 1.1.7 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || See [[Preenv/FAQ#How to get Driver working|Preenv FAQ]] for graphics problem fix || 0.1.3 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.eamobile.fifa FIFA 2010] || 1.0.24 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|Galcon|| 1.9.10 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| touchscreen dimensions set false|| 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Giant Robots|| 9.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.4 | |Giant Robots|| 9.5.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A|| 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.glenncorpes.com/ge/ Ground Effect Pro ]|| 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D || 0.1.1 | |[http://www.glenncorpes.com/ge/ Ground Effect Pro ]|| 1.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D || 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |||
|Guitar Hero 5|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Imperfect textures || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/mobile-games/hero-of-sparta/ Hero of Sparta]|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Needs keyboard mapping|| 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |||
|How to Train You Dragon|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump O Clock|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/lets-golf/ Let's Golf]|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/lets-golf/ Let's Golf]|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1,0.1.2,0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://store.handmark.com/p/130997/monopoly-for-palm-pre Monopoly]|| 20.0.40 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1. | |[http://store.handmark.com/p/130997/monopoly-for-palm-pre Monopoly]|| 20.0.40 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.nfsuc Need for Speed Undercover]|| 20.0.29, 20.0.48 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.nfsuc Need for Speed Undercover]|| 20.0.29, 20.0.48 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/nfl-2010/ NFL 2010]|| 1.0.5 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with multitouch, but playable || 0.1.1 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/nfl-2010/ NFL 2010]|| 1.0.5 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with multitouch, but playable || 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/nova/ N.O.V.A]|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with multitouch, but playable. | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/nova/ N.O.V.A]|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Better with multitouch, but playable. || 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/the-oregon-trail/ Oregon Trail]|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm-games/the-oregon-trail/ Oregon Trail]|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.robdor.com/ Plasma Cannon]|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Remove assets/music.mp3 (or fix bad ID3 tag) || 0.1.1 | |[http://www.robdor.com/ Plasma Cannon]|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || Remove assets/music.mp3 (or fix bad ID3 tag) || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=net.hexage.radiant Radiant]|| 2.11.383 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=net.hexage.radiant Radiant]|| 2.11.383 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Raging Thunder 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || || 0.1.4 | |Raging Thunder 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.houseofpalm.com/palm.application.com-gameloft-app-realsoccer2010-ijC.aspx Real Soccer 2010]|| 1.1.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |[http://www.houseofpalm.com/palm.application.com-gameloft-app-realsoccer2010-ijC.aspx Real Soccer 2010]|| 1.1.2 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working ||Requires keyboard mapping|| 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scrabble|| 1.3.55 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |Scrabble|| 1.3.55 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shrek Kart|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || create ini file (same fix as of driver but with shrekkart's executable name) || 0.1.1 | |Shrek Kart|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || create ini file (same fix as of driver but with shrekkart's executable name) || 0.1.1, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Sims 3|| 20.0.22 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | |The Sims 3|| 20.0.22 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |||
|Sudoku || N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | |Super KO Boxing 2|| N/A || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tetris Touch|| 1.3.8 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| | |Tetris Touch|| 1.3.8 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| Only accepts perfect timed touches. || 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Transformers G1|| 1.1.1 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859289&postcount=336 Need to create symlink]...............................[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859893&postcount=366 USE THIS] weapon change not working|| 0.1.1 | |Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X|| N/A || style="background-color:Green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span>Working ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859289&postcount=336 Need to create symlink]...............................[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=859893&postcount=366 USE THIS] weapon change not working|| 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toonwars|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | |Toonwars|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 100: | ||
|[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.risk RISK]|| 1.0.26 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A || 0.1.3 | |[http://developer.palm.com/appredirect/?packageid=com.ea.app.risk RISK]|| 1.0.26 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working|| N/A || 0.1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UNO|| 1.1.6 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || | |UNO|| 1.1.6 || style="background-color:green;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Working || N/A || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Assassin's Creed: Altair's Chronicles|| N/A || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs multitouch || | |Assassin's Creed: Altair's Chronicles|| N/A || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs multitouch || Requires keyboard mapping || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brothers In Arms|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || Use control Scheme 3 | |Brothers In Arms|| 1.0.9 || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || Use control Scheme 3 this is playable,keyboard mapping maybe necessary || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://www.gameloft.com/palm/earthworm-jim/ Earthworm Jim]|| 1.0.3 || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || | |[http://www.gameloft.com/palm/earthworm-jim/ Earthworm Jim]|| 1.0.3 || style="background-color:orange;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Needs Multitouch || Requires keyboard mapping || 0.1.4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brothers In Arms 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch || 0.1.1 | |Brothers In Arms 2|| N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch || 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 97: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Astraware Casino|| 1.11.007 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Menu not working correctly|| 0.1.1 | |Astraware Casino|| 1.11.007 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Menu not working correctly|| 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wacky Worlds Mini Golf|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Blue background with animated stars is shown, cannot continue. || 0.1.1 | |Wacky Worlds Mini Golf|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Blue background with animated stars is shown, cannot continue. || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|U Flip|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Screen Calibration Problem || 0.1.1 | |U Flip|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable || Screen Calibration Problem || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skater Nation || N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> | |Skater Nation || N/A || style="background-color:yellow;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Unplayable|| Missing objects || 0.1.3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ancient Frog || 1.19.3 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || | |Ancient Frog || 1.19.3 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working ||This app uses SetEventFilter, which is not implemented, segmentation error, crash at start || 0.1.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BackBreaker Football || 1.6.0 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Application asks for OS version || 0.1.1 | |BackBreaker Football || 1.6.0 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Application asks for OS version || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crusade Of Destiny || 1.4.9 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Called PDL_GetLocation without a connection to GPS, Segmentation fault || 0.1.3 | |Crusade Of Destiny || 1.4.9 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Called PDL_GetLocation without a connection to GPS, Segmentation fault || 0.1.3 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Glyder 2|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Blackscreen at Start || 0.1.1 | |Glyder 2|| 1.0.0 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Blackscreen at Start || 0.1.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation fault|| 0.1.1 | |Modern Combat Sandstorm || N/A || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Segmentation fault|| 0.1.1 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sparkle || 1.0.7 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Application asks for OS version || 0.1.1 | |Sparkle || 1.0.7 || style="background-color:Red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || PDL: Application asks for OS version || 0.1.1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Software]] | [[Category:Software]] | ||
Revision as of 13:43, 21 January 2011
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Preenv version |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asphalt 5 | 1.14 | Working | Need to create symlink with proper rights............USE THIS IF YOUR GAME CRASHES AT START | 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Angry Birds | 1.3.6 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Avatar | 1.0.4 | Working | Tutorial ...... Also need to create ini file | 0.1.4 |
| Battleship | 1.0.60 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Blades of Fury | 1.0.2 | Working | Missing Textures and needs keyboard mapping | 0.1.4 |
| Brain Challenge | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| BubbleBash | 1.0.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Buka | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Cronk | 1.3.2 | Working | Bad scaling | 0.1.4 |
| Deer 3D | 1.0.0 | Working | 0.1.4 | |
| Driver | 1.1.7 | Working | See Preenv FAQ for graphics problem fix | 0.1.3 0.1.4 |
| FIFA 2010 | 1.0.24 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Galcon | 1.9.10 | Working | touchscreen dimensions set false | 0.1.4 |
| Giant Robots | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Ground Effect Pro | 1.0 | Working | Use TouchPad Joy control settings, Graphic issues on ship selection screen but still playable. Supports Stereoscopic 3D | 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Guitar Hero 5 | N/A | Working | Imperfect textures | 0.1.4 |
| Hero of Sparta | N/A | Working | Needs keyboard mapping | 0.1.4 |
| How to Train You Dragon | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Jump O Clock | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Let's Golf | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1,0.1.2,0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Monopoly | 20.0.40 | Working | N/A | 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Need for Speed Undercover | 20.0.29, 20.0.48 | Working | N/A | 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| NFL 2010 | 1.0.5 | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable | 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| N.O.V.A | 1.0.9 | Working | Better with multitouch, but playable. | 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Oregon Trail | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Plasma Cannon | 1.0.0 | Working | Remove assets/music.mp3 (or fix bad ID3 tag) | 0.1.1 |
| Radiant | 2.11.383 | Working | N/A | 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Raging Thunder 2 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Real Soccer 2010 | 1.1.2 | Working | Requires keyboard mapping | 0.1.4 |
| Scrabble | 1.3.55 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Shrek Kart | 1.1.1 | Working | create ini file (same fix as of driver but with shrekkart's executable name) | 0.1.1, 0.1.4 |
| The Sims 3 | 20.0.22 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Sudoku | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Super KO Boxing 2 | N/A | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Tetris Touch | 1.3.8 | Working | Only accepts perfect timed touches. | 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3, 0.1.4 |
| Transformers G1 | 1.1.1 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X | N/A | Working | Need to create symlink...............................USE THIS weapon change not working | 0.1.1, 0.1.2, 0.1.3 |
| Toonwars | 1.0.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane 9 | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.1 |
| X-Plane Airliner | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Carrier | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Glider | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Racing | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| X-Plane Shuttle | 9.5.0 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| The Settlers | 1.1.1 | Working | Better with multitouch - double tap workaround for selecting groups of workers | 0.1.1 |
| Castle of Magic | N/A | Working | Better with multitouch but playable | 0.1.1 |
| RISK | 1.0.26 | Working | N/A | 0.1.3 |
| UNO | 1.1.6 | Working | N/A | 0.1.4 |
| Assassin's Creed: Altair's Chronicles | N/A | Needs multitouch | Requires keyboard mapping | 0.1.4 |
| Brothers In Arms | 1.0.9 | Needs Multitouch | Use control Scheme 3 this is playable,keyboard mapping maybe necessary | 0.1.4 |
| Earthworm Jim | 1.0.3 | Needs Multitouch | Requires keyboard mapping | 0.1.4 |
| Brothers In Arms 2 | N/A | Unplayable | Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Real Football 2010 | N/A | Unplayable | Only works on half the screen with limited multitouch | 0.1.1 |
| Astraware Casino | 1.11.007 | Unplayable | Menu not working correctly | 0.1.1 |
| Wacky Worlds Mini Golf | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Blue background with animated stars is shown, cannot continue. | 0.1.1 |
| U Flip | 1.0.0 | Unplayable | Screen Calibration Problem | 0.1.1 |
| Skater Nation | N/A | Unplayable | Missing objects | 0.1.3 |
| Ancient Frog | 1.19.3 | Not Working | This app uses SetEventFilter, which is not implemented, segmentation error, crash at start | 0.1.2 |
| BackBreaker Football | 1.6.0 | Not Working | PDL: Application asks for OS version | 0.1.1 |
| Crusade Of Destiny | 1.4.9 | Not Working | PDL: Called PDL_GetLocation without a connection to GPS, Segmentation fault | 0.1.3 |
| Dungeon Hunter | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.1 |
| Family Guy Uncensored | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Blackscreen at start. | 0.1.1 |
| Gangstar | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation Fault | 0.1.1 |
| Glyder 2 | 1.0.0 | Not Working | Blackscreen at Start | 0.1.1 |
| Modern Combat Sandstorm | N/A | Not Working | Segmentation fault | 0.1.1 |
| Real Tennis | N/A | Not Working | needs libamrnb.so.3 | 0.1.1 |
| Speed Forge Extreme | N/A | Not Working | undefined symbol glCheckFramebufferStatusOES | 0.1.1 |
| Sparkle | 1.0.7 | Not Working | PDL: Application asks for OS version | 0.1.1 |