Community SSU/Feature Requests: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ejasmudar |
imported>ejasmudar No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Revamped Call UI || || | | Revamped Call UI || || | ||
|- | |||
| Portrait Contacts Search (like in Phone Contacts Search) || || | |||
|- | |||
| Arrow Keys to change desktop while editing || || | |||
|- | |||
| Desktop switching by slide Up/Down like in || || | |||
|- | |||
| Improved Contacts Search in Modest/Messaging (search for partial matches) || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 25: | ||
! width="400" | Response from CSSU Team | ! width="400" | Response from CSSU Team | ||
! | Status | ! | Status | ||
|- | |||
| Portrait Mode application Whitelist || In Development || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Portrait mode Hildon-Desktop & Task Switcher || || | | Portrait mode Hildon-Desktop & Task Switcher || || | ||
| Line 26: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Portrait Calender || || | | Portrait Calender || || | ||
|- | |||
| Improved Portrait Mode in Virtual keyboard || Not Possible, Closed Source || Rejected | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:32, 28 February 2011
| Request | Response from CSSU Team | Status |
|---|---|---|
| UI fro CSSU tweaks | ||
| Slide to Answer | ||
| Revamped Call UI | ||
| Portrait Contacts Search (like in Phone Contacts Search) | ||
| Arrow Keys to change desktop while editing | ||
| Desktop switching by slide Up/Down like in | ||
| Improved Contacts Search in Modest/Messaging (search for partial matches) |
Portrait Mode
| Request | Response from CSSU Team | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Portrait Mode application Whitelist | In Development | |
| Portrait mode Hildon-Desktop & Task Switcher | ||
| Portrait Media Player | OpenSource Media Player Replacement in development | |
| Orientation Lock | In Development | |
| Portrait Calender | ||
| Improved Portrait Mode in Virtual keyboard | Not Possible, Closed Source | Rejected |