Community SSU/Features/Portrait mode: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>ejasmudar |
imported>ejasmudar |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Messaging || Fully Usable || N/A | | Messaging || Fully Usable || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| FBReader || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Calendar|| Not Usable || | |||
|- | |||
| FeedingIt|| Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Munadi || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| QWP || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Web || Fully Usable || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| www2sms|| Not Usable || All buttons are off-screen | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 23 February 2011
Portrait Mode Compatibility
| Application | Status | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Clock | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. Can't access "World Clock" |
| Gpodder | Fully Usable | Some small changes to be made |
| Media Player | Semi-usable | Icons are not rearranged. |
| Contacts | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Phone | Fully Usable | Add new contact UI error |
| Messaging | Fully Usable | N/A |
| FBReader | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Calendar | Not Usable | |
| FeedingIt | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Munadi | Fully Usable | N/A |
| QWP | Fully Usable | N/A |
| Web | Fully Usable | N/A |
| www2sms | Not Usable | All buttons are off-screen
|