Task:Community Council/Eligible candidates: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>dneary m Task:Community Council/Elligible candidates moved to Task:Community Council/Eligible candidates: Typo in page title |
imported>dneary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Quim Gil | | Quim Gil | ||
| Nokia | | Nokia | ||
| | | 2046 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| yerga | | yerga | ||
| Daniel Martín Yerga | | Daniel Martín Yerga | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 1043 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| timsamoff | | timsamoff | ||
| Tim Samoff | | Tim Samoff | ||
| EMBARQ | | EMBARQ | ||
| | | 681 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jaffa | | jaffa | ||
| Andrew Flegg | | Andrew Flegg | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 660 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nakkebar | | nakkebar | ||
| Eero Tamminen | | Eero Tamminen | ||
| Nokia | | Nokia | ||
| | | 652 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| khertan | | khertan | ||
| Benoît HERVIER | | Benoît HERVIER | ||
| Naxos | | Naxos | ||
| | | 588 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| framstag | | framstag | ||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| ed_ | | ed_ | ||
| Ed Bartosh | | Ed Bartosh | ||
| | | Nokia | ||
| 498 | | 498 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| Jonathan Greene | | Jonathan Greene | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 433 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| murrayc | | murrayc | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| maemo.org | | maemo.org | ||
| 388 | | 388 | ||
|- | |||
| generalantilles | |||
| Ryan Abel | |||
| | |||
| 368 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lardman | | lardman | ||
| Line 115: | Line 120: | ||
| 344 | | 344 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pycage | ||
| | | Martin Grimme | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 332 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bergie | ||
| | | Henri Bergius | ||
| | | | ||
| 332 | | 332 | ||
| Line 134: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| 330 | | 330 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tbergstr | | tbergstr | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| Fred Lefévère-Laoide | | Fred Lefévère-Laoide | ||
| | | | ||
| 323 | | 323 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| collin | | collin | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| | | | ||
| 307 | | 307 | ||
|- | |||
| florian | |||
| Florian Boor | |||
| | |||
| 302 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mvo | | mvo | ||
| Marius Vollmer | | Marius Vollmer | ||
| | | | ||
| 301 | | 301 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
| 295 | | 295 | ||
|- | |||
| konttori | |||
| Urho Konttori | |||
| | |||
| 293 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| wwp | | wwp | ||
| Line 219: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
| 266 | | 266 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| trevarthan | | trevarthan | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
| 237 | | 237 | ||
|- | |||
| aisu | |||
| Tyler Longwell | |||
| | |||
| 236 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| jakunnar | | jakunnar | ||
| Line 259: | Line 264: | ||
| | | | ||
| 235 | | 235 | ||
|- | |||
| dneary | |||
| Dave Neary | |||
| Neary Consulting | |||
| 233 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| barbieri | | barbieri | ||
| Line 274: | Line 284: | ||
| Nokia | | Nokia | ||
| 226 | | 226 | ||
|- | |||
| olivluca | |||
| Luca Olivetti | |||
| | |||
| 224 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| milhouse | | milhouse | ||
| Line 279: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| 224 | | 224 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| andy80 | | andy80 | ||
| Andrea Grandi | | Andrea Grandi | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 223 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colinleroy | | colinleroy | ||
| Line 303: | Line 308: | ||
| Ferenc Szekely | | Ferenc Szekely | ||
| maemo.org | | maemo.org | ||
| 218 | | 218 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 342: | Line 342: | ||
| twaelti | | twaelti | ||
| Tom Waelti | | Tom Waelti | ||
| | | Unisys (Schweiz) AG | ||
| 191 | | 191 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
| Jiri Benc | | Jiri Benc | ||
| | | | ||
| 156 | |||
|- | |||
| kate | |||
| Kate Alhola | |||
| Nokia | |||
| 156 | | 156 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 440: | Line 445: | ||
| 155 | | 155 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mikkov | ||
| | | Mikko Vartiainen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 151 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| nite_man | | nite_man | ||
| Line 453: | Line 458: | ||
| Sean Luke | | Sean Luke | ||
| | | | ||
| 149 | | 149 | ||
|- | |||
| homac | |||
| Holger Macht | |||
| | |||
| 146 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rossburton | ||
| | | Ross Burton | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 145 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| inz | | inz | ||
| Line 472: | Line 477: | ||
| krisse | | krisse | ||
| Krisse Juorunen | | Krisse Juorunen | ||
| | |||
| 142 | |||
|- | |||
| tonikitoo | |||
| Antonio Gomes | |||
| | | | ||
| 142 | | 142 | ||
| Line 487: | Line 497: | ||
| mwiktowy | | mwiktowy | ||
| Michael Wiktowy | | Michael Wiktowy | ||
| | | | ||
| 138 | | 138 | ||
| Line 499: | Line 504: | ||
| | | | ||
| 136 | | 136 | ||
|- | |||
| vasvlad | |||
| Vlad Vasiliev | |||
| Gas company | |||
| 135 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| etrunko | | etrunko | ||
| Line 509: | Line 519: | ||
| | | | ||
| 135 | | 135 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| setanta | | setanta | ||
| Line 574: | Line 579: | ||
| | | | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mones | | mones | ||
| Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
| | | | ||
| 121 | | 121 | ||
|- | |||
| mgedmin | |||
| Marius Gedminas | |||
| Programmers of Vilnius | |||
| 120 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| drfredc | | drfredc | ||
| Line 603: | Line 608: | ||
| Koos Vriezen | | Koos Vriezen | ||
| froglogic Hamburg | | froglogic Hamburg | ||
| 116 | | 116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| hrw | | hrw | ||
| Marcin Juszkiewicz | | Marcin Juszkiewicz | ||
| HaeRWu | | HaeRWu | ||
| 116 | | 116 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lmoura | | lmoura | ||
| | | Lauro Moura | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 114 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wolfg1969 | | wolfg1969 | ||
| Line 639: | Line 644: | ||
| | | | ||
| 112 | | 112 | ||
|- | |||
| sjgadsby | |||
| Stephen Gadsby | |||
| Millersville University of Pennsylvania | |||
| 111 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| jvaltane | | jvaltane | ||
| Line 673: | Line 683: | ||
| Austin Che | | Austin Che | ||
| | | | ||
| 104 | | 104 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 14 August 2008
List of eligible candidates
The following is the list of eligible candidates for the upcoming community council elections, according to the criteria laid out in Task:Community Council.
| Username | Real name | Company | Karma |
|---|---|---|---|
| qgil | Quim Gil | Nokia | 2046 |
| yerga | Daniel Martín Yerga | 1043 | |
| timsamoff | Tim Samoff | EMBARQ | 681 |
| jaffa | Andrew Flegg | 660 | |
| nakkebar | Eero Tamminen | Nokia | 652 |
| khertan | Benoît HERVIER | Naxos | 588 |
| framstag | Tim Teulings | 578 | |
| lucianomw | Luciano Wolf | 576 | |
| jonek | Johannes Eickhold | University of Karlsruhe (Germany) | 557 |
| timeless | timeless - | Nokia | 525 |
| gcobb | Graham Cobb | 504 | |
| pipeline | pipe line | 498 | |
| ed_ | Ed Bartosh | Nokia | 498 |
| jku | Jussi Kukkonen | 482 | |
| jatikka | Jarmo Tikka | Nokia Corporation | 452 |
| kulve | Tuomas Kulve | 451 | |
| kaltsi | Juha Kallioinen | 441 | |
| atmasphere | Jonathan Greene | 433 | |
| murrayc | Murray Cumming | Openismus GmbH | 393 |
| xfade | Niels Breet | maemo.org | 388 |
| generalantilles | Ryan Abel | 368 | |
| lardman | Simon Pickering | NA | 344 |
| pycage | Martin Grimme | 332 | |
| bergie | Henri Bergius | 332 | |
| jlbrd | Jean-Luc Biord | 330 | |
| tak | Levi Bard | 330 | |
| tbergstr | Terje Bergström | 326 | |
| linuxrebel | James Sparenberg | 324 | |
| fms | Marat Fayzullin | 324 | |
| fredoll | Fred Lefévère-Laoide | 323 | |
| collin | Collin Mulliner | 307 | |
| disq | Kemal Hadimli | 307 | |
| florian | Florian Boor | 302 | |
| mvo | Marius Vollmer | 301 | |
| tvogel | Tilman Vogel | 295 | |
| konttori | Urho Konttori | 293 | |
| wwp | Tristan Chabredier | 292 | |
| axique | Christoph Würstle | 284 | |
| loki | Massimo Mund | 282 | |
| anidel | Aniello Del Sorbo | University of Salerno, Italy | 282 |
| kvalo | Kalle Valo | Nokia | 277 |
| megabyte405 | Ryan Pavlik | 271 | |
| beermad | Tony Green | 266 | |
| trevarthan | Jesse Guardiani | 262 | |
| scriptkiller | Michael Arndt | 251 | |
| fanoush | Frantisek Dufka | 250 | |
| czr | Aleksandr Koltsoff | 248 | |
| tonymaro | Tony Maro | 237 | |
| aisu | Tyler Longwell | 236 | |
| jakunnar | Jake Kunnari | 235 | |
| baloo | Jamie Bennett | 235 | |
| dneary | Dave Neary | Neary Consulting | 233 |
| barbieri | Gustavo Barbieri | ProFUSION | 232 |
| agarcia | Alberto Garcia | 228 | |
| marcell | Marcell Lengyel | Nokia | 226 |
| olivluca | Luca Olivetti | 224 | |
| milhouse | Neil MacLeod | 224 | |
| andy80 | Andrea Grandi | 223 | |
| colinleroy | Colin Leroy | 219 | |
| feri | Ferenc Szekely | maemo.org | 218 |
| terje | Terje Bergström | 216 | |
| antimirov | Eugene Antimirov | 215 | |
| jtukkine | Juha Tukkinen | Nokia | 211 |
| fiferboy | Andrew Olmsted | 206 | |
| simon | Simon Budig | kernel concepts | 196 |
| klausr | Klaus Rotter | 193 | |
| twaelti | Tom Waelti | Unisys (Schweiz) AG | 191 |
| tahitibob35 | David Hautbois | 189 | |
| fcrozat | Frederic Crozat | 184 | |
| miker | Mike Rowehl | 174 | |
| mike_morrison | mike morrison | 173 | |
| zerojay | Jason Carter | 172 | |
| morphbr | Artur Souza | 171 | |
| mishas | Mikhail Sobolev | 171 | |
| b0unc3 | Daniele Maio | 170 | |
| ajf | Alfredo J. Fabretti | 170 | |
| zerionseven | Tero Hietanen | 167 | |
| bones | Sergio Melas | Solvay Chemicals | 166 |
| lapa | Luis Lorenzo | 164 | |
| sebas | Sebastian Maemo | 159 | |
| gnuite | John Costigan | Google, Inc. | 158 |
| bluegene | vicente garcia diez | 157 | |
| keesj | Kees Jongenburger | TomTom B.V. | 156 |
| oriolj | Oriol Jiménez | 156 | |
| jbenc | Jiri Benc | 156 | |
| kate | Kate Alhola | Nokia | 156 |
| jholmblad | John Holmblad | 155 | |
| mikkov | Mikko Vartiainen | 151 | |
| nite_man | Michael Stepanov | 149 | |
| feijai | Sean Luke | 149 | |
| homac | Holger Macht | 146 | |
| rossburton | Ross Burton | 145 | |
| inz | Santtu Lakkala | 144 | |
| krisse | Krisse Juorunen | 142 | |
| tonikitoo | Antonio Gomes | 142 | |
| felipec | Felipe Contreras | 142 | |
| marciom | Marcio Macedo | INdT | 140 |
| mwiktowy | Michael Wiktowy | 138 | |
| pamadio | Pierre Amadio | 136 | |
| vasvlad | Vlad Vasiliev | Gas company | 135 |
| etrunko | Eduardo Lima | INdT | 135 |
| guerby | Laurent GUERBY | 135 | |
| setanta | Marcelo Lira | 134 | |
| hhedberg | Henrik Hedberg | 134 | |
| frankusb | Frank Banul | 134 | |
| arnims | Arnim Sauerbier | 133 | |
| nix_nix | Gabriel Schulhof | 130 | |
| detlef | Detlef Schmicker | 130 | |
| tigert | Tuomas Kuosmanen | Nokia | 130 |
| lorelei | Pascal Jermini | 130 | |
| mklein | Mike Klein | 129 | |
| serge | Siarhei Siamashka | 127 | |
| frisket | Peter Flynn | 127 | |
| tuukka | Tuukka Tolvanen | 125 | |
| mones | Ricardo Mones | 121 | |
| claws | Paul Mangan | 121 | |
| mgedmin | Marius Gedminas | Programmers of Vilnius | 120 |
| drfredc | Fred Chittenden | 119 | |
| pronkko | Pekka Rönkkö | 117 | |
| koos | Koos Vriezen | froglogic Hamburg | 116 |
| hrw | Marcin Juszkiewicz | HaeRWu | 116 |
| lmoura | Lauro Moura | 114 | |
| wolfg1969 | Yong Guo | 114 | |
| mjn | Marko Nykanen | 113 | |
| adaviel | Andrew Daviel | 113 | |
| jpavelek | Jakub Pavelek | 112 | |
| pancake | pancake nopcode | 112 | |
| sjgadsby | Stephen Gadsby | Millersville University of Pennsylvania | 111 |
| jvaltane | Joni Valtanen | 110 | |
| stranger | Dariusz Wiechecki | 107 | |
| tony2001 | Antony Dovgal | 107 | |
| newca12 | Olivier ROLAND | 106 | |
| thp | Thomas Perl | 104 | |
| bmidgley | Brad Midgley | 104 | |
| austin | Austin Che | 104 |