Task:Improving maemo.org/Graphics: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>dneary |
imported>glaoliver |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Graphics resources required for maemo.org == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Current !! New | |||
|- | |||
| Delete_Normal || http://wiki.maemo.org/Image:Delete_Normal.png|| | |||
|- | |||
| Thumbs down off || http://static.maemo.org/net.nemein.favourites/not-buried.png|| | |||
|- | |||
| Thumbs down rollover || http://static.maemo.org/net.nemein.favourites/not-buried-hover.png|| | |||
|- | |||
| Heart on || http://static.maemo.org/net.nemein.favourites/favorite.png|| | |||
|- | |||
| Heart off || http://static.maemo.org/net.nemein.favourites/not-favorite.png || | |||
|- | |||
| Heart rollover || http://static.maemo.org/net.nemein.favourites/not-favorite-hover.png|| | |||
|- | |||
| Star on || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/orange_star.gif || | |||
|- | |||
| Star off || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/grey_star.gif || | |||
|- | |||
| List Bullet 1 || See front page || | |||
|- | |||
| List Bullet 2 || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/arrow.png || | |||
|- | |||
| Online || http://static.maemo.org/net.nehmer.account/online.png || | |||
|- | |||
| Offline || http://static.maemo.org/net.nehmer.account/offline.png || | |||
|- | |||
| Default buddy icon || None? || | |||
|- | |||
| Default application || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/no-screenshot.png || | |||
|- | |||
| Add new application || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/add-application.gif || | |||
|- | |||
| Click to install || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/install_button_small.png || | |||
|- | |||
| OS2006 on || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/os2006-green.gif ||'''deprecated''' | |||
|- | |||
| OS2006 off || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/os2006-grey.gif ||'''deprecated''' | |||
|- | |||
| OS2007 on || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/os2007-green.gif ||'''deprecated''' | |||
|- | |||
| OS2007 off || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/os2007-grey.gif ||'''deprecated''' | |||
|- | |||
| OS2008 on || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/os2008-green.gif ||'''deprecated''' | |||
|- | |||
| OS2008 off || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/os2008-grey.gif ||'''deprecated''' | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo 3 on || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo 3 off || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo 4 on || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo 4 off || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo 5 on || || | |||
|- | |||
| Maemo 5 off || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hot overlay || || [[Image:Hot_overlay.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| Fresh overlay || || [[Image:Fresh_overlay.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| PC on || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/pc-green.gif || | |||
|- | |||
| PC off || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/pc-grey.gif || | |||
|- | |||
| Default avatar || http://static.maemo.org/style_maemo2007/hackergotchi-notfound.png || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 11:18, 17 February 2009
Templates required for maemo.org
Member profile
We want 2 versions of a member profile badge: one with a small hackergochi and name, and maybe karma, for a usecase like in a news item, comment on a story/application, etc. and a second version for a stand-alone badge type thing, with a bigger photo + name + some details of the profile. The big version should fit nicely on a sidebar, or in a profile page.
No big version currently.
Small Application
Current:
Large application



