Task:Single sign-on/Account info stored in ldap: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>xfade First draft, needs actual data ;) |
imported>xfade Add garage info |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. | This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. This data is to be used to specify data fields in LDAP for central storage. | ||
Services | ==Services== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Datatype | ! Datatype | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | user_id || int | ||
|- | |||
| user_name || text | |||
|- | |||
| email || text | |||
|- | |||
| realname || char(32) | |||
|- | |||
| jabber_address || text | |||
|- | |||
| address || text | |||
|- | |||
| phone || text | |||
|- | |||
| fax || text | |||
|- | |||
| title || text | |||
|- | |||
| firstname || text | |||
|- | |||
| lastname || text | |||
|- | |||
| address2 || text | |||
|- | |||
| ccode || char(2) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:58, 27 May 2009
This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. This data is to be used to specify data fields in LDAP for central storage.
Services
| Service | Framework |
|---|---|
| maemo.org | Midgard |
| garage.maemo.org | G-Forge |
| bugs.maemo.org | Bugzilla |
| talk.maemo.org | vBulletin |
| wiki.maemo.org | Mediawiki |
Garage
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| user_id | int |
| user_name | text |
| text | |
| realname | char(32) |
| jabber_address | text |
| address | text |
| phone | text |
| fax | text |
| title | text |
| firstname | text |
| lastname | text |
| address2 | text |
| ccode | char(2) |