Task:Single sign-on/Account info stored in ldap: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>xfade Add garage info |
imported>xfade Add maemo.org info(not complete yet) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| wiki.maemo.org || Mediawiki | | wiki.maemo.org || Mediawiki | ||
|} | |||
=== maemo.org === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Datatype | |||
|- | |||
| id || int(11) | |||
|- | |||
| username || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| firstname || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| lastname || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| birthdate || datetime | |||
|- | |||
| street || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| postcode || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| city || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| email || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| fax || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| country || char(255) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:15, 27 May 2009
This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. This data is to be used to specify data fields in LDAP for central storage.
Services
| Service | Framework |
|---|---|
| maemo.org | Midgard |
| garage.maemo.org | G-Forge |
| bugs.maemo.org | Bugzilla |
| talk.maemo.org | vBulletin |
| wiki.maemo.org | Mediawiki |
maemo.org
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| id | int(11) |
| username | char(255) |
| firstname | char(255) |
| lastname | char(255) |
| birthdate | datetime |
| street | char(255) |
| postcode | char(255) |
| city | char(255) |
| char(255) | |
| fax | char(255) |
| country | char(255) |
Garage
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| user_id | int |
| user_name | text |
| text | |
| realname | char(32) |
| jabber_address | text |
| address | text |
| phone | text |
| fax | text |
| title | text |
| firstname | text |
| lastname | text |
| address2 | text |
| ccode | char(2) |