Task:Single sign-on/Account info stored in ldap: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>xfade Add maemo.org info(not complete yet) |
imported>rsuplido Added Talk vBulletin structure |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ccode || char(2) | | ccode || char(2) | ||
|} | |||
=== Talk === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Datatype | |||
|- | |||
| userid || int(10) | |||
|- | |||
| username || varchar(100) | |||
|- | |||
| password || varchar(32) | |||
|- | |||
| joindate || int(10) | |||
|- | |||
| email || varchar(100) | |||
|- | |||
| homepage || varchar(100) | |||
|- | |||
| icq || varchar(20) | |||
|- | |||
| aim || varchar(20) | |||
|- | |||
| yahoo || varchar(32) | |||
|- | |||
| birthday || varchar(10) | |||
|- | |||
| msn || varchar(100) | |||
|- | |||
| jabber || varchar(250) | |||
|- | |||
| skype || varchar(32) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:33, 27 May 2009
This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. This data is to be used to specify data fields in LDAP for central storage.
Services
| Service | Framework |
|---|---|
| maemo.org | Midgard |
| garage.maemo.org | G-Forge |
| bugs.maemo.org | Bugzilla |
| talk.maemo.org | vBulletin |
| wiki.maemo.org | Mediawiki |
maemo.org
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| id | int(11) |
| username | char(255) |
| firstname | char(255) |
| lastname | char(255) |
| birthdate | datetime |
| street | char(255) |
| postcode | char(255) |
| city | char(255) |
| char(255) | |
| fax | char(255) |
| country | char(255) |
Garage
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| user_id | int |
| user_name | text |
| text | |
| realname | char(32) |
| jabber_address | text |
| address | text |
| phone | text |
| fax | text |
| title | text |
| firstname | text |
| lastname | text |
| address2 | text |
| ccode | char(2) |
Talk
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| userid | int(10) |
| username | varchar(100) |
| password | varchar(32) |
| joindate | int(10) |
| varchar(100) | |
| homepage | varchar(100) |
| icq | varchar(20) |
| aim | varchar(20) |
| yahoo | varchar(32) |
| birthday | varchar(10) |
| msn | varchar(100) |
| jabber | varchar(250) |
| skype | varchar(32) |