Task:Single sign-on/Account info stored in ldap: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>rsuplido Added Talk vBulletin structure |
imported>feri added bugs.maemo.org info |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| skype || varchar(32) | | skype || varchar(32) | ||
|} | |||
=== bugs.maemo.org === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Datatype | |||
|- | |||
| userid || int(9) | |||
|- | |||
| cryptpassword || char(128) | |||
|- | |||
| realname || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| disabledtext || char(255) | |||
|- | |||
| mybugslink || int(4) | |||
|- | |||
| refreshed_when || datetime | |||
|- | |||
| extern_id || char(64) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:49, 20 November 2009
This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. This data is to be used to specify data fields in LDAP for central storage.
Services
| Service | Framework |
|---|---|
| maemo.org | Midgard |
| garage.maemo.org | G-Forge |
| bugs.maemo.org | Bugzilla |
| talk.maemo.org | vBulletin |
| wiki.maemo.org | Mediawiki |
maemo.org
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| id | int(11) |
| username | char(255) |
| firstname | char(255) |
| lastname | char(255) |
| birthdate | datetime |
| street | char(255) |
| postcode | char(255) |
| city | char(255) |
| char(255) | |
| fax | char(255) |
| country | char(255) |
Garage
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| user_id | int |
| user_name | text |
| text | |
| realname | char(32) |
| jabber_address | text |
| address | text |
| phone | text |
| fax | text |
| title | text |
| firstname | text |
| lastname | text |
| address2 | text |
| ccode | char(2) |
Talk
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| userid | int(10) |
| username | varchar(100) |
| password | varchar(32) |
| joindate | int(10) |
| varchar(100) | |
| homepage | varchar(100) |
| icq | varchar(20) |
| aim | varchar(20) |
| yahoo | varchar(32) |
| birthday | varchar(10) |
| msn | varchar(100) |
| jabber | varchar(250) |
| skype | varchar(32) |
bugs.maemo.org
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| userid | int(9) |
| cryptpassword | char(128) |
| realname | char(255) |
| disabledtext | char(255) |
| mybugslink | int(4) |
| refreshed_when | datetime |
| extern_id | char(64) |