Task:Single sign-on/Account info stored in ldap: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>amigadave categorize |
imported>dneary |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| extern_id || char(64) | | extern_id || char(64) | ||
|} | |||
=== wiki.maemo.org === | |||
Table mw_user. | |||
There is also mw_user_groups describing access rights the user has. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Field | |||
! Datatype | |||
|- | |||
| user_id || int(10) unsigned | |||
|- | |||
| user_name || varchar(255) | |||
|- | |||
| user_real_name || varchar(255) | |||
|- | |||
| user_password || tinyblob | |||
|- | |||
| user_newpassword || tinyblob | |||
|- | |||
| user_newpass_time || binary(14) | |||
|- | |||
| user_email || tinytext | |||
|- | |||
| user_options || blob | |||
|- | |||
| user_touched || binary(14) | |||
|- | |||
| user_token || binary(32) | |||
|- | |||
| user_email_authenticated || binary(14) | |||
|- | |||
| user_email_token || binary(32) | |||
|- | |||
| user_email_token_expires || binary(14) | |||
|- | |||
| user_registration || binary(14) | |||
|- | |||
| user_editcount || int(11) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tasks]] | [[Category:Tasks]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:42, 16 September 2010
This page describes which data is needed for a local account in one of the services maemo.org hosts. This data is to be used to specify data fields in LDAP for central storage.
Services
| Service | Framework |
|---|---|
| maemo.org | Midgard |
| garage.maemo.org | G-Forge |
| bugs.maemo.org | Bugzilla |
| talk.maemo.org | vBulletin |
| wiki.maemo.org | Mediawiki |
maemo.org
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| id | int(11) |
| username | char(255) |
| firstname | char(255) |
| lastname | char(255) |
| birthdate | datetime |
| street | char(255) |
| postcode | char(255) |
| city | char(255) |
| char(255) | |
| fax | char(255) |
| country | char(255) |
Garage
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| user_id | int |
| user_name | text |
| text | |
| realname | char(32) |
| jabber_address | text |
| address | text |
| phone | text |
| fax | text |
| title | text |
| firstname | text |
| lastname | text |
| address2 | text |
| ccode | char(2) |
Talk
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| userid | int(10) |
| username | varchar(100) |
| password | varchar(32) |
| joindate | int(10) |
| varchar(100) | |
| homepage | varchar(100) |
| icq | varchar(20) |
| aim | varchar(20) |
| yahoo | varchar(32) |
| birthday | varchar(10) |
| msn | varchar(100) |
| jabber | varchar(250) |
| skype | varchar(32) |
bugs.maemo.org
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| userid | int(9) |
| cryptpassword | char(128) |
| realname | char(255) |
| disabledtext | char(255) |
| mybugslink | int(4) |
| refreshed_when | datetime |
| extern_id | char(64) |
wiki.maemo.org
Table mw_user.
There is also mw_user_groups describing access rights the user has.
| Field | Datatype |
|---|---|
| user_id | int(10) unsigned |
| user_name | varchar(255) |
| user_real_name | varchar(255) |
| user_password | tinyblob |
| user_newpassword | tinyblob |
| user_newpass_time | binary(14) |
| user_email | tinytext |
| user_options | blob |
| user_touched | binary(14) |
| user_token | binary(32) |
| user_email_authenticated | binary(14) |
| user_email_token | binary(32) |
| user_email_token_expires | binary(14) |
| user_registration | binary(14) |
| user_editcount | int(11) |