Testing Squad/Packages Marked for Demotion: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>vdvsx No edit summary |
imported>torpedo48 No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. | | Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. | ||
| http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc | | http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc | ||
|- | |||
| Qtsysteminfo | |||
| 1.0-3 | |||
| Maintainer will include it in an app | |||
| http://tinyurl.com/yg4v2b4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
[[Category:Quality Assurance]] | [[Category:Quality Assurance]] | ||
Revision as of 09:37, 15 February 2010
List of packages that should be removed from the testing queue.
| Name | Version | Reason | Link |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tickstill | 1.0.3 | Version 1.0.4 is also available in -testing | http://tinyurl.com/yf7sgt9 |
| Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek | 0.0.1 | Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. | http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc |
| Qtsysteminfo | 1.0-3 | Maintainer will include it in an app | http://tinyurl.com/yg4v2b4 |