Testing Squad/Packages Marked for Demotion: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>torpedo48
No edit summary
imported>vdvsx
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
! Reason
! Reason
! Link
! Link
|-
| Tickstill
| 1.0.3
| Version 1.0.4 is also available in -testing
| http://tinyurl.com/yf7sgt9
|-
|-
| Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek
| Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek

Revision as of 14:33, 24 February 2010

List of packages that should be removed from the testing queue.

Name Version Reason Link
Magyar Hosszú Ékezetek 0.0.1 Package is obsolete according to the maintainer. http://tinyurl.com/ykxafvc