UX/Icons: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>thp
No edit summary
imported>thp
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!style="padding: 5px;"|Problem
!style="padding: 5px;"|Problem
!style="padding: 5px;"|Bug tracker / post
!style="padding: 5px;"|Bug tracker / post
!style="padding: 5px;"|Current icons
!style="padding: 5px;" width="150"|Current icons
!style="padding: 5px;"|Proposed icons
!style="padding: 5px;" width="150"|Proposed icons
!style="padding: 5px;"|Status
!style="padding: 5px;"|Status
|-
|-
Line 15: Line 15:
|[[Image:Brainparty-48x48.png]] [[Image:Brainparty-64x64.png]]
|[[Image:Brainparty-48x48.png]] [[Image:Brainparty-64x64.png]]
|FINISHED (by [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=613581&postcount=118 infected69])
|FINISHED (by [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=613581&postcount=118 infected69])
|-
|[http://maemo.org/packages/view/wiicontrol/ Wiicontrol]
|icon missing
|???
|[[Image:Missing-app-icon-small.png]] [[Image:Missing-app-icon.png]]
|...
|NEW
|-
|-
|''insert app name + link to maemo.org/packages here''
|''insert app name + link to maemo.org/packages here''

Revision as of 13:27, 18 April 2010

See also: Thread on t.m.o

Application Problem Bug tracker / post Current icons Proposed icons Status
Brain Party blurry icons; too small t.m.o thread FINISHED (by infected69)
Wiicontrol icon missing ??? ... NEW
insert app name + link to maemo.org/packages here describe what's wrong with the current icons link to bug tracker + submitted bug if possible (or: e-mail) embed current app manager + menu icons here upload and link proposed icons here (64x64 for menu, 48x48 for app mgr) one of: NEW (needs designer), TAKEN (designer works on it - add your name), FINISHED (work is finished and submitted), MERGED (developer has merged the new icons into the package)