UX/Icons: Difference between revisions

From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>thp
fahrplan
imported>thp
liqflow
Line 35: Line 35:
|64x64 icon size (for the menu) is missing
|64x64 icon size (for the menu) is missing
|[[Image:Fahrplan.png]]
|[[Image:Fahrplan.png]]
|...
|NEW
|-
|[http://maemo.org/packages/view/liqflow/ liqflow]
|only 26x26 icon available - needs 48x48 + 64x64 icon
|[[Image:Liqflow.png]]
|...
|...
|NEW
|NEW

Revision as of 13:42, 18 April 2010

See also: Thread on t.m.o

Application Problem Current icons Proposed icons Status
Brain Party blurry icons; too small FINISHED (by infected69)
Wiicontrol icon missing ... NEW
Numpty Physics blurry icon; "dirty" in upper left corner (when viewed on dark background) ... NEW
GLtron pixelated icon; too small ... NEW
Fahrplan 64x64 icon size (for the menu) is missing ... NEW
liqflow only 26x26 icon available - needs 48x48 + 64x64 icon ... NEW
insert app name + link to maemo.org/packages here describe what's wrong with the current icons embed current app manager + menu icons here upload and link proposed icons here (64x64 for menu, 48x48 for app mgr) one of: NEW (needs designer), TAKEN (designer works on it - add your name), FINISHED (work is finished and submitted), MERGED (developer has merged the new icons into the package)