Web browser: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>sim6 No edit summary |
imported>sim6 No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Digia@Web || http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ || yes || yes | | Digia@Web || http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ || yes || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crochik Macuco || http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ || yes || yes | | Crochik Macuco || http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ || yes || yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fennec || http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ || yes || yes | | Fennec || http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ || yes || yes | ||
|- | |||
| Midori || http://maemo.org/packages/view/midori/ || yes || yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tear || http://maemo.org/packages/view/tear/ || no || yes | | Tear || http://maemo.org/packages/view/tear/ || no || yes | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 5 May 2012
| Name | link | portrait | finger |
|---|---|---|---|
| MicroB | default | no | yes |
| Opera-mobile | http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/opera-mobile/ | yes | yes |
| Digia@Web | http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ | yes | yes |
| Crochik Macuco | http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ | yes | yes |
| Fennec | http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ | yes | yes |
| Midori | http://maemo.org/packages/view/midori/ | yes | yes |
| Tear | http://maemo.org/packages/view/tear/ | no | yes |
| Chromium | http://maemo.org/packages/view/chromium/ | no | no |
| Dillo | http://maemo.org/packages/view/dillo/ | no | no |
You can change the default browser using Browser Switchboard