Web browser: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>sim6 No edit summary |
imported>sim6 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dillo || http://maemo.org/packages/view/dillo/ || no || no || | | Dillo || http://maemo.org/packages/view/dillo/ || no || no || | ||
|- | |||
| Helium Mobile Browser || http://maemo.org/packages/view/heliummobilebrowser/ || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dooble || http://maemo.org/packages/view/dooble/ || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
You can change the default browser using [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/browser-switchboard/ Browser Switchboard] | You can change the default browser using [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/browser-switchboard/ Browser Switchboard] | ||
Revision as of 13:42, 25 September 2012
| Name | link | portrait | finger | libre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MicroB | default | no | yes | |
| Opera-mobile | http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/opera-mobile/ | yes | yes | no |
| Digia@Web | http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ | yes | yes | no |
| Crochik Macuco | http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ | yes | yes | |
| Fennec (Mozilla Firefox) | http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ | yes | yes | |
| Midori | http://maemo.org/packages/view/midori/ | yes | yes | |
| Tear | http://maemo.org/packages/view/tear/ | no | yes | |
| Chromium | http://maemo.org/packages/view/chromium/ | no | no | |
| Dillo | http://maemo.org/packages/view/dillo/ | no | no | |
| Helium Mobile Browser | http://maemo.org/packages/view/heliummobilebrowser/ | |||
| Dooble | http://maemo.org/packages/view/dooble/ |
You can change the default browser using Browser Switchboard