Web browser: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>sim6 No edit summary |
sunspider + html5test |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | {| class="wikitable sortable" border=1 | ||
! Name !! link !! portrait !! finger !! libre | ! Name !! link !! portrait !! finger !! libre !! [http://www.webkit.org/perf/sunspider/sunspider.html Sunspider] !! [http://www.html5test.com html5test] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MicroB || default || no || yes || | | MicroB || default || no || yes || || [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1272054&postcount=49 31938.9] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opera-mobile || http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/opera-mobile/ || yes || yes || no | | Opera-mobile || http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/opera-mobile/ || yes || yes || no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Digia@Web || http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ || yes || yes || no | | Digia@Web || http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ || yes || yes || no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crochik Macuco || http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ || yes || yes || | | Crochik Macuco || http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ || yes || yes || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fennec ([[Firefox mobile|Mozilla Firefox]]) || http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ || yes || yes || | | Fennec ([[Firefox mobile|Mozilla Firefox]]) || http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ || yes || yes || yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Firefox nightly 12a1 || || yes || yes || yes ||[http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1272054&postcount=49 7041.9 ] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Midori || http://maemo.org/packages/view/midori/ || yes || yes || yes|| || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tear || http://maemo.org/packages/view/tear/ || no || yes || yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chromium || http://maemo.org/packages/view/chromium/ || no || no || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dillo || http://maemo.org/packages/view/dillo/ || no || no || yes || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dooble || http://maemo.org/packages/view/dooble/ || || || | | Helium Mobile Browser || http://maemo.org/packages/view/heliummobilebrowser/ || || || || [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1272054&postcount=49 11663.2] || | ||
|- | |||
| Dooble (1.36+svn4766)|| http://maemo.org/packages/view/dooble/ || no || no || yes|| [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1272085&postcount=1 10379.8 ] || [http://talk.maemo.org/showpost.php?p=1272085&postcount=1 243 ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
You can change the default browser using [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/browser-switchboard/ Browser Switchboard] | You can change the default browser using [http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/browser-switchboard/ Browser Switchboard] | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 25 September 2012
| Name | link | portrait | finger | libre | Sunspider | html5test |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MicroB | default | no | yes | 31938.9 | ||
| Opera-mobile | http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/opera-mobile/ | yes | yes | no | ||
| Digia@Web | http://maemo.org/packages/view/digiaatweb/ | yes | yes | no | ||
| Crochik Macuco | http://maemo.org/downloads/product/Maemo5/macuco2/ | yes | yes | |||
| Fennec (Mozilla Firefox) | http://maemo.org/packages/view/fennec/ | yes | yes | yes | ||
| Firefox nightly 12a1 | yes | yes | yes | 7041.9 | ||
| Midori | http://maemo.org/packages/view/midori/ | yes | yes | yes | ||
| Tear | http://maemo.org/packages/view/tear/ | no | yes | yes | ||
| Chromium | http://maemo.org/packages/view/chromium/ | no | no | |||
| Dillo | http://maemo.org/packages/view/dillo/ | no | no | yes | ||
| Helium Mobile Browser | http://maemo.org/packages/view/heliummobilebrowser/ | 11663.2 | ||||
| Dooble (1.36+svn4766) | http://maemo.org/packages/view/dooble/ | no | no | yes | 10379.8 | 243 |
You can change the default browser using Browser Switchboard