User:Wirr: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>wirr Created page with "= Proposal for future maemo infra = {| ! align="left"| # ! VM Name ! RAM ! HDD (GB) ! Services ! Remarks |- |1 |db |4096 |300 |Dedicated DB server | |- |2 |web |8192 |100 | |}" |
imported>wirr |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|8192 | |8192 | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|web | |||
|8192 | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|web | |||
|8192 | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|mail-front | |||
|2048 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|mail-back | |||
|2048 | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|repository | |||
|2048 | |||
|1000 | |||
|dak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|waf | |||
|2048 | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|mgmt | |||
|2048 | |||
|50 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:10, 11 February 2013
Proposal for future maemo infra
| # | VM Name | RAM | HDD (GB) | Services | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | db | 4096 | 300 | Dedicated DB server | |
| 2 | web | 8192 | 100 | ||
| 2 | web | 8192 | 100 | ||
| 3 | web | 8192 | 100 | ||
| 4 | mail-front | 2048 | 50 | ||
| 5 | mail-back | 2048 | 50 | ||
| 6 | repository | 2048 | 1000 | dak | |
| 7 | waf | 2048 | 30 | ||
| 8 | mgmt | 2048 | 50 |