User:Wirr: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
imported>wirr |
imported>wirr |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|talk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|waf | |waf | ||
|2048 | |2048 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 72: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|mgmt | |mgmt | ||
|2048 | |2048 | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 11 February 2013
Proposal for future maemo infra
| # | VM Name | RAM | HDD (GB) | Services | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | db | 4096 | 300 | Dedicated DB server | |
| 2 | web | 8192 | 100 | ||
| 2 | web | 8192 | 100 | ||
| 3 | web | 8192 | 100 | ||
| 4 | mail-front | 2048 | 50 | ||
| 5 | mail-back | 2048 | 50 | ||
| 6 | repository | 2048 | 1000 | dak | |
| 7 | talk | ||||
| 8 | waf | 2048 | 30 | ||
| 9 | mgmt | 2048 | 50 |