Apkenv/Apps Compatibility: Difference between revisions
From Maemo Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
added google play and amazon |
imported>hariainm No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Amazon App Store || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |Amazon App Store || || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||
|Viber || 2.1.2.116554 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||
|- | |||
|Viber || 2.1.2.116554 || style="background-color:red;" |<span style="display:none">1</span> Not Working || Not supported yet || harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:33, 23 October 2012
| SoftwareFullName | Version | Status | Bug(s) | Apkenv version | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samsung SmartView | 3.2.0 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| Tapatalk | 2.4 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| ICS File Explorer Doggie | 1.2 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| 2.8.6298 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||||||
| Skype | 2.1.0.46 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| Facebook Messenger | 2.0.4 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| 3.2.0 | Not Working | Missing library dependencies | harmattan.2012-10-21b | ||||||
| Netflix | 2.0.2 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| Google Play Store | 3.9.16 | Not Working | Not a native .apk | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |||||
| Amazon App Store | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | Viber | 2.1.2.116554 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b | |
| Viber | 2.1.2.116554 | Not Working | Not supported yet | harmattan.2012-10-21b |